CLERGY

Rev. Dr. Steve Goyer, Interim Pastor, at (205) 933-1830 

Rev. Susan Clayton, Associate Pastor, Adult and Community Ministries, at (205) 933-3706

Rev. David Seamon, Associate Pastor, Faith Formation at (205) 933-3732

 

COMMUNITY MINISTRIES 

Rev. Melissa Self Patrick, Director of Community Ministries, at (205) 933-3709

Evelyn Puckett, Social Service Coordinator, at (205) 933-3684

Lisa Holloway, Community Ministries Coordinator, at (205) 933-3725


CHILDREN'S FRESH AIR FARM 

Catherine Goudreau, Director of Children and Youth, Children's Fresh Air Farm Program Director, at (205) 933-3729


CONGREGATIONAL MINISTRIES & PASTORAL CARE

Rev. Susan Clayton, Associate Pastor, Congregational Care & Adult Faith Formation, at (205) 933-3706

Stacy Pulliam, Engagement and Assimilation Coordinator, at (205) 933-3690

Cindy Shaw, Assistant Engagement and Assimilation Coordinator, at (205) 933-3696

Connie Logan, Executive Assistant Pastoral Care, at (205) 933-3694

Rev. Dr. Stewart Jackson, Counseling Associate, at (205) 933-3698

Dr. Kenneth Wade, Counseling Associate, at (205) 933-3695
 

MUSIC & FINE ARTS

Dr. Jeff McLelland, Director of Music & Fine Arts, at (205) 933-3701

Beth Middleton, Assistant Director of Music hip, at (205) 933-3730

Rosalynn Fairless, Executive Assistant, at (205) 933-3700

 

COMMUNICATIONS

Lindsay Jones, Director of Communications, at (205) 933-3716

                                                                     
FAITH FORMATION (CHRISTIAN EDUCATION)

Rev. David Seamon, Associate Pastor, Faith Formation, at (205) 933-3732

Lea Anne Hardy, Executive Assistant, Faith Formation, at (205) 933-3731

   

CHILDREN'S MINISTRIES

Catherine Goudreau, Director of Children and Youth, at (205) 933-3729

Emma Stewart, Assistant Director of Children's Ministries, at (205) 933-3690

Kay Roller, Director of Children's Faith Formation, at (205) 933-3717

Enid Athanas, Assistant Director of Catechesis, at (205) 933-3717

Kenya Hicks, Nursery Coordinator, at (205) 218-9510

                                                                            

YOUTH MINISTRIES

JD Tyler, Director of Youth Faith Formation, at (205) 933-3708

Catherine Goudreau, Director of Children and Youth, at (205) 933-3729

Susan Dukes, Youth Logistics Coordinator

Grace Daniels, Summer Youth Intern, at (205) 933-3675 

 

FINANCIAL/IPC FOUNDATION

Denise Moore, Director Finance and Executive Director IPC Foundation, at (205) 933-3705

Beth Grauel, Accountant, at (205) 933-3718

Patricia Harper, Stewardship, Membership, Finance, IPC Foundation, at (205) 933-3715

 

IPC DAY SCHOOL

Kathy Leaver, Director, at (205) 930-8166

Natalie Anderson, Assistant Director, at (205) 933-3688

Susan Edmonds, Administrative Assistant, at (205) 933-3733

 

ADMINISTRATION 

Bill McKelvey, Director of Operations & Administration, at (205) 933-1830

Andre Asberry, Facilities Manager, at (205) 933-3720

Brian Hagan, Manager of Technology, at (205) 933-1830

Nick Mathes, Technology Assistant, at (205) 933-3699

Sandra Putman, Executive Assistant, at (205) 933-3703

Alynn LeBerte, Executive Assistant to Pastor, at (205) 933-3711

Linda Jolley, Administrative Assistant, at (205) 933-1800

Kim Martin, Director of Food Services, at (205) 933-3671